Home  /  Terms and Conditions

EZIE PRIVACY POLICY

Effective: March 1, 2017
Updated: March 1, 2017

EZIE values your privacy and is committed to protecting your personal information.

This Privacy Policy describes how and when EZIE (“EZIE”, “EZIE’s” “we,” “us”, or “our”) collects, stores, uses and shares your information when you use our Service (collectively, our “Privacy Practices”) and is incorporated by reference into the EZIE [Master Terms of Service] (the “Terms”). Any terms used, but not defined, in this Policy will have the meanings set forth in the Terms.

“You”, “your” and “users” mean all visitors to the Service as defined below.

This Privacy Policy (“Privacy Policy”) applies to the EZIE online web and mobile sites, www.eziedesigns.com (collectively, the “Websites), the EZIE Newsletter (“Newsletter”), and any other services provided by us and on which a link to this Privacy Policy is displayed (collectively, our “Service”).

Regardless of the country in which you reside or supply information from, by using our Service, you consent to the Privacy Practices as described in this Privacy Policy. Please be sure to read this Privacy Policy before using our Service or submitting information to us. The Privacy Practices are necessary to provide our Service, therefore, if you object to our Privacy Practices, then please do not use our Service.

This Privacy Policy may change from time to time and your continued use of the Service constitutes acceptance of such changes. Please check this Privacy Policy periodically for updates.

If you have any questions or comments about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at mylook@eziedesigns.com.

I. Information We Collect through Our Service:
• User-provided Personal Information. When you use our Service, you may provide and we may collect information that may be used to specifically identify you. Collectively, we refer to such information as “Personal Information.” Examples of Personal Information include your name, email address, mailing address, mobile phone number, product information personal to you, purchases, and credit card or other billing and bank information. Personal Information may also include other information, such as geographic area or user preferences, when that information is linked together with information that identifies a specific individual. You may provide us with Personal Information in various ways through the Service. For example, you provide us with Personal Information when you subscribe to the EZIE Newsletter, purchase a product, use aspects of our Service, register for an account, or send us a request for information.

• Cookies and Automatically Collected Information. When you use our Service, we, or one of our third party service providers, may send one or more cookies – small text files containing a string of alphanumeric characters – to your device. Please review your web browser “Help” file to learn the proper way to modify your cookie settings. Please note that if you delete or choose not to accept cookies from the Service, you may not be able to use the features of the Service to its fullest potential.

• Information from your device(s). We may also automatically record certain information from your device by using various types of technology, including “clear gifs” and locally stored objects. This automatically collected information may include your IP address or other device address or ID, operating system, web browser and/or device type, the web pages or sites that you visit just before or just after you use our Service, the pages or other content you view or otherwise interact with through our Service, and the dates and times that you visit, access, or use our Service. We also may use these technologies to collect information regarding your interaction with email messages, such as whether you opened, clicked on, or forwarded a message. This information is gathered from all users, and may be connected with your Personal Information.

• Location Information. We may obtain information about your physical location, such as by geo-location features in your device or by inference from other information we collect (for example, your IP address).

• Third Party Web Content. We may display third-party content through the Service, including but not limited to third-party advertising. Third-party content may use cookies, web beacons, or other mechanisms for obtaining data in connection with your viewing of the third party content on the Service. Additionally, we may implement third party buttons (such as Facebook “like” or “share” buttons) that may function as web beacons even when you do not interact with the button. Information collected through third-party web beacons and buttons is collected directly by these third parties, not by EZIE. Information collected by a third party in this manner is subject to that third party’s own data collection, use, and disclosure policies. You should review these third party policies.

II. How We Use the Information
We Collect: We use information, including your Personal Information, that we collect on the Service in a variety of ways to provide our Service and operate our business, including the following:

• To operate, maintain, enhance and provide all features of the Service, to provide services and information that you request, to provide you with notices about the Service, to provide you product information, and to respond to comments and questions and otherwise to provide support to users.

• To understand and analyze the usage trends and preferences of our users, to improve the Service, and to develop new products, services, features, and functionality.

• To contact you for administrative purposes such as customer service or to send commercial communications, including updates on product launches, promotions, surveys, contests, and events relating to products and services offered by us and by third parties we work with. You will have the ability to opt out of receiving such commercial communications as described in the communication or by emailing us at mylook@eziedesigns.com.

• We may use cookies and automatically collected Personal Information to: (i) personalize our Service, such as remembering your information so that you will not have to re-enter it during your use of our Service or the next time you use our Service; (ii) provide customized advertisements, content, and information based on your activity on the Websites; (iii) monitor and analyze the effectiveness of the Service and third-party marketing activities; and (iv) monitor aggregate site usage metrics such as total number of visitors and pages viewed.

III. When We Disclose Information:
Except as described in this Privacy Policy, we will not disclose, share, sell, or rent your information, including your Personal Information that we collect through the Service, to third parties without your written consent, however, certain information and Personal Information collected from you and about you is used within the context of providing our Service to you. By using our Service, you consent to the disclosure and use of the information and your Personal Information in the following circumstances:

• Any information that you voluntarily choose to include in a publicly accessible area of the Service, such as comments on the Newsletter, will be publicly available to anyone who has access to that content, including other users.

• In addition to those listed below, we work with third party service providers to provide website, application development, hosting, maintenance, payment processing, purchase fulfillment, customer support, emails, newsletters, marketing and promotion, analytics, and other services and support for us. These third party service providers may have access to or process your information, including your Personal Information, as part of providing those services for us. These third parties are authorized to use your personal information only as necessary to provide these services to us and are prohibited from using your personal information for promotional purposes.

• The Service is hosted by Bluehost, Inc. (“Bluehost”), an eCommerce and webhosting service platform. Therefore, certain terms and conditions of the Bluehost Privacy Policy may apply to you as you utilize the Service. Please review. You accept Bluehost’s applicable Privacy Policy and practices every time you use the Service. If you do not accept Bluehost’s applicable Privacy Policy, then you must not use the Service.

• We use MailChimp, Inc. (“MailChimp”), an email marketing platform, to send you our marketing and promotional emails. Therefore, certain terms and conditions of the MailChimp Privacy Policy may apply to you as you utilize the Service, particularly when you subscribe to our email newsletter. Please review. You accept MailChimp’s applicable Privacy Policy and practices every time you use the Service. If you do not accept MailChimp’s applicable Privacy Policy, then do not subscribe to our marketing emails and/or newsletter.

• We use PayPal, Inc. (“PayPal”) as the payment gateway to process purchases made on the Service. When you make a purchase on the Service, we collect and provide your Personal Information to PayPal as part of the payment processing process. Therefore, certain terms and conditions of the Paypal Privacy Policy will apply to you and your personal information, and you give your consent by using the Service. Please read the PayPal Privacy Policy.

• We may disclose your information, including your Personal Information, if required to do so by law or in the good-faith belief that such action is necessary to comply with state and federal laws, in response to a court order, judicial or other government subpoena or warrant, or to otherwise cooperate with law enforcement or other governmental agencies.

• We also reserve the right to disclose your information, including your Personal Information, that we believe, in good faith, is appropriate or necessary to (i) take precautions against liability, (ii) protect ourselves or others from fraudulent, abusive, or unlawful uses or activity, (iii) investigate and defend ourselves against any third-party claims or allegations, (iv) protect the security or integrity of the Service and any facilities or equipment used to make the Service available, or (v) protect our property or other legal rights (including, but not limited to, enforcement of our agreements), or the rights, property, or safety of others.

• Information about our users, including Personal Information, may be disclosed and otherwise transferred to an acquirer, successor, or assignee as part of any merger, acquisition, debt financing, sale of assets, or similar transaction, or in the event of an insolvency, bankruptcy, or receivership in which information is transferred to one or more third parties as one of our business assets. If we acquire another organization, we may share information about our users, including Personal Information, with that acquired organization in connection with providing our Service.

• We may make certain aggregated, automatically-collected, or otherwise non-Personal Information available to third parties for various purposes, including (i) compliance with various reporting obligations; (ii) for business or marketing purposes; or (iii) to assist such parties in understanding our users’ interests, habits, and usage patterns for certain programs, content, services, advertisements, promotions, and/or functionality available through the Service. IV. Your Choices:

• You may, of course, decline to share certain Personal Information with us, in which case we may not be able to provide to you some of the features and functionality of our Service.

• We may enable you to update, correct, or delete account information and preferences by accessing account preferences settings on the Websites or Newsletter. If you wish to access or amend any other Personal Information we hold about you, you may contact us at mylook@eziedesigns.com. Please note that while any changes you make will be reflected in active user databases within a reasonable period of time, we may retain all information you submit for backups, archiving, prevention of fraud and abuse, analytics, satisfaction of legal obligations, or where we otherwise reasonably believe that we have a legitimate reason to do so.

• If you receive commercial email from us, you may unsubscribe at any time by following the instructions contained within the email. You may also opt out from receiving commercial email from us by sending your request to us by email at mylook@eziedesigns.com. We may allow you to view and modify settings relating to the nature and frequency of promotional communications that you receive from us in user account functionality on the Service. Please be aware that if you opt out of receiving commercial email from us or otherwise modify the nature or frequency of promotional communications you receive from us, it may take up to ten (10) business days for us to process your request, and you may continue receiving promotional communications from us during that period. Additionally, even after you opt out from receiving commercial messages from us, you may continue to receive administrative messages from us regarding the Service.

• Because no standard for implementing “Do Not Track” (“DNT”) has been developed, our Service does not specifically respond to DNT signals. You can enable or disable DNT through the preferences or settings of your web browser.

V. Third-Party Features & Links:
• Our Service may contain features or links to websites and services provided by third parties.

• Any information you provide on third-party sites or services is provided directly to the operators of such services and is subject to those operators’ policies, if any, governing privacy and security, even if accessed through the Service.

• We are not responsible for the content or the privacy and security practices and policies of third-party sites or services to which links or access thereto are provided through the Service. We encourage you to learn about third parties’ privacy and security policies before providing them with information.

VI. Children’s Privacy:
• Protecting the privacy of young children is especially important. Our Service is not directed to children under the age of 13, and we do not knowingly collect Personal Information from children under the age of 13 without obtaining parental consent.

• If you are under 13 years of age, then please do not use or access the Service at any time or in any manner.

• If we learn that Personal Information has been collected on the Service from persons under 13 years of age and without verifiable parental consent, then we will take the appropriate steps to delete this information.

• If you are a parent or guardian and discover that your child under 13 years of age has obtained an account on the Service, please alert us at mylook@eziedesigns.com and request that we delete that child’s Personal Information from our systems.

VII. Data Security:
• We will retain your Personal Information for as long as your account is active or as long as needed to provide you with our Services. We may also retain and use your Personal Information in order to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, prevent abuse, and enforce our Agreements.

• To protect your Personal Information, we take reasonable precautions and follow industry best practices to make sure it is not inappropriately lost, misused, accessed, disclosed, altered or destroyed.

• We cannot, however, ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us or store on the Service, and you do so at your own risk. Please be aware that no security measures are perfect or impenetrable. We cannot and do not guarantee that your information will not be accessed, disclosed, altered, improperly used, or destroyed by a breach of any of our safeguards.

• Your data is stored through Bluehost, MailChimp, and their other third-party’s data storage, databases and general applications. To prevent unauthorized access and transmissions, promote data security, and encourage appropriate use of information, Bluehost, MailChimp and their other third party service providers utilize a variety of tools (encryption technologies, passwords, physical and electronic security, procedural safeguards) to assist in the protection of your information. However, “perfect security” does not exist on the Internet or through data transmissions, so we make no guarantees. Third parties may unlawfully intercept or access transmissions or private communications and you should not expect that your Personal Information will remain private.

• It is your responsibility to keep your account and Personal Information safe and secure by selecting and protecting your password appropriately and limiting access to your computer and browser by signing off after you have finished accessing your account.

• If during the purchase process, you provide us with your credit card information, that Personal Information is encrypted via PayPal using industry standard socket layer technology (“SSL”) encryption technology to safeguard the account registration process and sign-up information. Other security safeguards employed by PayPal include but are not limited to data encryption, firewalls, and physical access controls to building and files.

VIII. International Visitors:
• Our Service, through Bluehost, is hosted in the United States and data collected is stored on servers located in the United States.

• If you choose to use the Service from the European Union (“EU”) or other regions of the world with laws governing data collection and use that may differ from U.S. law, then please note that you are transferring your Personal Information outside of those regions to the United States in connection with storage and processing of data, fulfilling your requests, and operating the Service. By providing any information, including Personal Information, to EZIE in connection with the Service, you affirmatively consent to such transfer, storage, and processing in the United States. If you do not consent to this transfer, you may not use the Service.

• U.S. – Swiss Safe Harbor Framework. MailChimp complies with the U.S. – Swiss Safe Harbor Framework as set forth by the U.S. Department of Commerce regarding the collection, use, and retention of personal data from Switzerland. MailChimp has certified that it adheres to the Safe Harbor Privacy Principles of notice, choice, onward transfer, security, data integrity, access, and enforcement. To learn more about the Safe Harbor program, and to view MailChimp’s certification, please click here.

• EU – U.S. Privacy Shield (Privacy Shield”). MailChimp participates in and has certified its compliance with the EU-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework. MailChimp is committed to subjecting all personal data received from European Union (EU) member countries, in reliance on the Privacy Shield Framework, to the Framework’s applicable Principles. To learn more about the Privacy Shield Framework, visit the U.S. Department of Commerce’s Privacy Shield List.

MailChimp is responsible for the processing of personal data it receives, under the Privacy Shield Framework, and may subsequently transfer data to a third party acting as an agent on its behalf. MailChimp complies with the Privacy Shield Principles for all onward transfers of personal data from the EU, including the onward transfer liability provisions. By using the service, you consent to having your personal data transferred to and processed in the United States. To learn more about MailChimp & the Privacy Shield, please review the MailChimp Privacy Policy.

• MailChimp adheres to the Australian Privacy Act of 1988. If you access the Service while located in Australia, MailChimp’s Privacy Policy may apply to you. Please review the MailChimp Privacy Policy.

IX. Changes and Updates to this Policy:
• Please revisit this page periodically to stay aware of any changes to this Privacy Policy, which we may update from time to time.

• If we modify this Privacy Policy, we will make it available through our Service and indicate the date of the latest revision. In the event that the modifications materially alter your rights or obligations hereunder, we will make reasonable efforts to notify you of the change. For example, we may send a message to your email address or generate a pop-up or similar notification when you access the Service for the first time after such material changes are made. Your continued use of the Service after the revised Privacy Policy has become effective indicates that you have read, understood and agreed to the current version of this Privacy Policy.

X. Your California Privacy Rights:
Residents of California have the right to request a disclosure describing what types of personal information we have shared with third parties for their direct marketing purposes, and with whom we have shared it, during the preceding calendar year. You may request a copy of that disclosure by contacting us at mylook@eziedesigns.com

XI. Questions and Contact Information:
If you would like to: access, correct, amend or delete any Personal Information we have about you, register a complaint, or simply want more information, please contact us at mylook@eziedesigns.com or by mail at the below address:

Privacy Officer
EZIE LLC
P.O. Box 188
New York, New York 10031

________________________________________________________________________________________

EZIE RETURN, REFUND & CREDIT POLICY

Effective: March 1, 2017
Updated: March 1, 2017

This Refund, Return & Credit Policy (the “Return Policy”) governs EZIE’s apparel products (“Product” or “Products”) purchased through the online and mobile websites at www.eziedesigns.com. This Return Policy is incorporated by reference into the EZIE [Master Terms of Service] (the “Terms”). Any terms used, but not defined, in this Policy will have the meanings set forth in the Terms.

I. Standard Return & Gift Return Policy:
We want you to be completely satisfied with your purchase or gift from EZIE. If you are unsatisfied for any reason, you may return your order within 21 calendar days of the date of purchase as stated on the original sales receipt or gift sales receipt (collectively, “Sales or Gift Receipt”) for a full refund.

Products returned after 21 calendar days of the date of purchase as stated on the Sales or Gift Receipt will receive a credit equal to the purchase value as stated on the Sales or Gift Receipt that may be used on a future EZIE purchase.

We will issue you a gift code equal to the value of the credit. We do not exchange items. You may obtain a new size as a new purchase or utilizing the credit issued to you.

All refunds will be issued in accord with the original method of payment stated on the Sales or Gift Receipt. Upon receipt of a Product, EZIE reserves the right to deny a refund if the merchandise does not meet its return policy requirements and conditions, all of which must be met:

• A returned Product must be in the original condition shipped by EZIE with the tags attached. A products that is worn, altered, physically damaged, laundered or professionally cleaned will not be accepted for return, nor will a refund or credit be issued.

• A returned Product must be postmarked within 21 calendar days of the date of purchase as stated on the Sales or Gift Receipt for your Product.

• You must provide EZIE with proof of the original date of purchase. Proof constitutes a copy of the Sales or Gift Receipt.

• Prior to returning a Product, please email EZIE at mylook@eziedesigns.com to inform us that you intend to return the product. We will respond within 48 hours.

• You must return the Product in either its original packaging or packaging providing an equal degree of protection, to the address set forth below.

• Returns & refunds will be processed and paid to the original payment method stated on the Sales or Gift Receipt within 7 business days of EZIE’s receipt of the returned Product.

• You are responsible for all return shipping costs, insurance costs, duties, fee, or tariff and EZIE is not liable for any damages incurred while the Product is en route or in the possession of the third-party shipping service.

II. Where to Send Product(s) to EZIE:
Please send all Products to be returned or exchanged to:

EZIE LLC
P.O. Box 188
New York, 
New York 10031

III. Shipping Errors or Damaged Products that You Receive from EZIE:

In the event that we process an order incorrectly or you receive a damaged or defective Product(s), we will gladly replace it or accept it for a full refund at our expense. EZIE will provide a prepaid shipping label to expedite the return for orders shipped within the U.S. To receive your shipping label and arrange to replace your product, please contact EZIE at mylook@eziedesigns.com. We will respond to you within 48 hours.

IV. Contacting EZIE:
Please contact Customer Care at mylook@eziedesigns.com with any questions related to this Return Policy. You may also write to us at:

EZIE LLC
P.O. Box 188
New York, New York 10031
________________________________________________________________________________________

EZIE SHIPPING POLICY

• For orders less than $250.00, all shipping charges are paid by you for delivery by EZIE authorized shippers. These shipping fees are in addition to the purchase price and you will be advised at the time of purchasing on the shipping charges.

• Shipping is free for all orders that total $250.00 or more.

• EZIE also insures the Product(s) shipped to you up to $50.00.

• Orders will be shipped within 2 business days of the purchase date, Monday through Friday. Weekends and holidays are excluded.

• You will receive shipping confirmation via e-mail once your items have shipped.

• Please note that upon receipt of shipment, you are responsible for any duties, sales tax, VAT, GST, or any other tax, fee, or tariff not collected by EZIE at the time of purchase.

• All items are checked by quality control prior to shipping. If you receive an order that is incorrect, or a Product that is defective or damaged, please contact mylook@eziedesigns.com, immediately upon receipt. Please also read our Return, Refund & Credit Policy for our procedures regarding returns.

• We cannot ship to P.O. Boxes and require a physical address.

• Once an order has been shipped by us, we cannot redirect the delivery to the original address.

• EZIE is not responsible for any damage or loss caused by a delay or late delivery of a Product caused by weather, carrier delays, or force majeure.

Please contact EZIE with any questions about this Shipping Policy by email at mylook@eziedesigns.com. You may also write to EZIE at:

EZIE LLC
P.O. Box 188
New York, New York 10031
________________________________________________________________________________________

EZIE MASTER TERMS OF SERVICE

Effective: March 1, 2016
Updated: March 1, 2016

I. Introduction:
Welcome! Please read EZIE’S Master Terms of Service (“Terms”) carefully before using the Service (defined below). These Terms include EZIE’S Privacy Policy (the “Privacy Policy”) and “Return, Refund & Credit Policy” (“Return Policy”), which are incorporated by this reference into these Terms.

These Terms constitute a binding agreement between you and EZIE, and its affiliates and subsidiaries (“EZIE”, “EZIE’S” “we,” “us”, or “our”). “You”, “Your”, and “users” mean all visitors to the Service. You accept these Terms every time you use the Service. If you do not accept these Terms, then you must not use the Service.

These Terms may change from time to time and your continued use of the Service constitutes acceptance of such changes. Please check these Terms periodically for updates.

II. The Service:
Definition: EZIE creates and sells women’s apparel (collectively, “Product” or “Products”). We thank you for your interest in our Products. The “Websites” are the online web and mobile service sites we make available, including the website located at www.eziedesigns.com (collectively, the “Websites”). You can learn about our Product by visiting the Websites or by subscribing to or receiving the EZIE Newsletter (the “Newsletter”), an email newsletter that is sent out to EZIE subscribers. These Terms refer to the Product, Websites, and Newsletter (collectively, “Service”).

Bluehost eCommerce & Cloud-Based Website Building Service Platform. The Service is hosted by Bluehost, Inc. (“Bluehost”), an eCommerce and cloud-based website building service platform. Therefore, certain terms and conditions of Bluehost’s Terms of Service and Privacy Policy may apply to you as you utilize the Service. Please review them. You accept Bluehost’s applicable Terms of Service and Privacy Policy every time you use the Service. If you do not accept Bluehost’s applicable Terms of Service and Privacy Policy, then you must not use the Service.

Eligibility. You may access and use the Service only if you are age 18 or over or the age of majority in your country or region.

Children. IF YOU ARE UNDER 13 YEARS OF AGE, YOU ARE NOT ELIGIBLE TO USE THE SERVICE. PLEASE DO NOT USE OR ACCESS THE SERVICE AT ANY TIME OR IN ANY MANNER. Adults may also enter into these Terms on behalf of a under-18 child, or an under-18 child for whom the adult serves as legal guardian, so long as any such child is above the age of 13 (each, your “Minor Child”). If you are an adult who authorizes your Minor Child to use the Service, then you are solely responsible and liable for ensuring your Minor Child’s full compliance with these Terms, and you hereby agree to bind your Minor Child to these Terms. You fully agree to indemnify, release, and hold harmless EZIE if your Minor Child breaches or disaffirms any term or condition of these Terms. Any Minor Child who uses the Service as authorized by you is considered “you” or “your” as defined under these Terms.

Location. The Service operates in the United States. We do not represent that Products or content offered or displayed by the Service are applicable, appropriate, or available for use in locations outside the United States. Persons who choose to access the Service from locations outside of the United States do so on their own initiative, and are solely responsible for compliance with sovereign and local laws, if and to the extent such laws are applicable.

Term and Termination. The term for your use of the Service will commence on the date on which you use the Service. The term will continue until you or EZIE terminate your use of the Service. You may terminate your use of the Service by discontinuing your use of the Websites or unsubscribing from the Newsletter.

Effects of Termination. The provisions of the Terms that are intended to survive the termination of the Terms by their nature will survive the termination of the Terms.

III. Information Provided By The Service:
All information provided by the Service is subject to change at anytime without notice, at our sole discretion. IV. Your Personal Information & Communications from EZIE:

Registered Accounts.
To register as a EZIE Account Holder at www.ezie.com, you must provide us with a valid email address and other information (“Registration Data”). You will choose a password during the registration. You are responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of the password and account, and for all activities that occur under your account. In consideration of use of the Service, you agree to maintain and update true, accurate, current and complete Registration Data. If you provide any information that is untrue, inaccurate, not current or incomplete, or if EZIE has reasonable grounds to suspect that such information is untrue, inaccurate, not current or incomplete, we may suspend or terminate your account and refuse any and all current or future use of the Service or any portion thereof.

Subscription to Newsletter. To receive the Newsletter, you will need to subscribe using your name and email address. You represent and warrant you are over 18 years of age, legally authorized to provide the name and email address used to subscribe to the Newsletter, and the name and email address that you provide EZIE are true, accurate, current, and complete.

EZIE’s Collection of Information. Your use of the Service constitutes consent to EZIE’s collection and use of information as set forth in EZIE’s Privacy Policy and as applicable, to the Bluehost Privacy Policy.

Consent to EZIE’s Communications. Your use of the Service constitutes consent to EZIE’s communicating with you by email or posting notice on the Service for customer service-related purposes, the Newsletter, or for security, privacy, and administrative issues relating to your use of the Service. You have a legal right to receive free written notice of a security breach or to withdraw your consent from receiving electronic notice. To effectuate these rights, please inform EZIE at mylook@eziedesigns.com or utilize the opt-out options included in EZIE’s communications. V. EZIE’s Content, Ownership, and Use:

EZIE Content.
The Service may include: designs, text, graphics, images, video, information, logos, button icons, software, audio files, computer code, and other EZIE content (collectively, “EZIE Content”). All EZIE Content and the compilation (meaning the collection, arrangement, and assembly) of all EZIE Content are EZIE’s or its licensors’ sole property and are protected under copyright, trademark, and other laws. Unauthorized use of the EZIE Content may violate copyright, trademark, and applicable communications regulations and statutes and is strictly prohibited. You must preserve all copyright, trademarks, service marks, and other proprietary notices contained in the original EZIE Content on any copy you make of the EZIE Content.

Grant of Limited License. We authorize you, subject to your continued compliance with these Terms, to access and use the Service and all EZIE Content for the sole purposes of providing you information about EZIE’s Anticipated Products and commercial sales of EZIE Products as authorized by these Terms or EZIE. Any other use is expressly prohibited, including but not limited to the use of EZIE Content for your own or another’s commercial benefit, gain, or profit. This license is non-exclusive, revocable at any time without notice and with or without cause, and personal to you. You may not transfer or sublicense your license rights to any other person or entity. This license automatically terminates upon the termination of these Terms. Except for the limited license granted to you in this Section, EZIE retains exclusive ownership of all rights, title and interest (including intellectual property rights) in the Service and EZIE Content.

EZIE’s Marks. EZIE, the EZIE logo, and other EZIE logos and product and service names are or may be EZIE’s trademarks (the “EZIE Marks”), whether registered or common law. Without our prior express written permission, and except as solely enabled by any link as provided by us, you agree not to display or use in any manner the EZIE Marks.

VI. Your Feedback:
We appreciate hearing from our users and welcome your comments regarding the Service. Please be advised, however, that if you send us creative ideas, suggestions on how to improve, or enhance the Service, inventions or materials, despite what your message may say, (collectively, “Feedback”):

• You hereby grant to us a worldwide, non-exclusive, irrevocable, perpetual, royalty-free and unlimited license to use the Feedback, whether written or oral, in any manner whatsoever;

• We will not be subject to any obligation of confidentiality and will not be liable for any use or disclosure of any Feedback; and

• We will be entitled to unrestricted use of the Feedback for any purpose whatsoever, commercial or otherwise, without compensation to you or any other person.

• You hereby warrant and represent that Feedback does not violate the right, title and interest of any third party, including but not limited to intellectual property, proprietary or moral rights, and that you are legally authorized to provide EZIE the Feedback. VII. Limitations and Prohibitions of These Terms: You agree to use the Service solely as intended through the provided functionality and as permitted under these Terms. You must use the Service in compliance with all privacy, data protection, intellectual property, and other applicable laws. In addition, you must comply with the following:

• Unless expressly permitted in these Terms, you agree not to copy, reproduce, distribute, publish, display, perform, transmit, stream or broadcast any part of the Service without EZIE’s prior express written authorization.

• You agree not to bypass, circumvent, damage or otherwise interfere with any security or other features of the Service designed to control the manner in which the Service is used, harvest or mine EZIE Content from the Service, or otherwise access or use the Service in a manner inconsistent with individual human usage.

• You agree not to undertake, cause, permit or authorize the translation, reverse engineering, disassembling or hacking of any aspect of the Service, including any EZIE Content available on or through the Service.

• You agree not to use, display, mirror, frame or utilize framing techniques to enclose the Service, including any EZIE Content available on or through the Service, or any portion thereof, through any other application or website.

• You agree not to provide any false personal information to EZIE or create a false identify or impersonate another person or entity in any way.

• You agree not to create a new subscription with EZIE, without EZIE’s prior express written consent, if EZIE has previously discontinued your use or subscription to the Service.

• You agree not to gain unauthorized access to the Service, to other users’ accounts, names or personally identifiable information, or to other computers or websites connected or linked to the Service.

• You agree not to post, transmit or otherwise make available any virus, worm, spyware or any other computer code, file or program that may or is intended to disable, overburden, impair, damage or hijack the operation of any hardware, software or telecommunications equipment, or any other aspect of the Service or communications equipment and computers connected to the Service.

• You agree not to interfere with or disrupt the Service, or networks or servers connected to the Service, or violate the regulations, policies or procedures of such networks or servers.

• You agree not to violate any applicable federal, state or local laws or regulations or these Terms.

• You agree not to use the Service to build a competitive product or service.

• You agree not to use the Service for your own or another’s commercial use or economic gain.

• You agree not to permit or assist any persons engaging in any of the activities described above. A breach of these restrictions may subject you to prosecution and damages, as well as liability for infringement of intellectual property rights.

VIII. Products, Purchases, and Other Terms and Conditions.
All Product purchases through our site or other transactions for the sale of goods through the Website or Services or as a result of visits made by you are governed by our Terms of Sale, which are as follows:

• We reserve the right to refuse service to anyone for any reason at any time.

• All prices displayed are quoted in U.S. dollars.

• You will be charged for the Product at the time of your purchase.

• Within the United States, we charge state sales tax for New York orders only.

• You understand that your content that you provide EZIE (information and/or data in your emails and blog comments), not including credit card information, may be transferred unencrypted and involve (a) transmissions over various networks; and (b) changes to conform and adapt to technical requirements of connecting networks or devices. Credit card information is always encrypted during transfer over networks.

• You understand and agree that the Product may or may not function as described in our Website or Services, though the Company has reason to believe it can deliver as specified and plans on making efforts to do so. We do not warrant that the quality of any Product, Service, information, or other material purchased or obtained by you will meet your expectations, or that any errors in the Product, Service, information will be corrected.

• Merchandise is available on a made to order basis. If merchandise cannot be made available, we will notify you of this via e-mail.

• You will receive shipping confirmation via e-mail once your items have shipped.

• We reserve the right at any time to modify or discontinue EZIE Products or Service (or any part or content thereof) without notice at any time. Any offer for any Product or Service made on this site is void where prohibited.

• We have made every effort to display as accurately as possible the colors and images of our Products that appear on this Website or by the Service. We cannot guarantee that your computer monitor’s display of any color will be accurate.

• We reserve the right, but are not obligated, to limit the sales of our Products or Service to any person, geographic region or jurisdiction. We may exercise this right on a case-by-case basis.

• We reserve the right to limit the quantities of any Product or Service that we offer.

• All descriptions of Products or Product pricing are subject to change at anytime without notice, at the sole discretion of us.

• We shall not be liable to you or to any third-party for any modification, price change, suspension or discontinuance of Products.

• Products that are returned are subject to our Return Policy.

Additional terms and conditions may also apply to features of this Website, specific Products, or Service. All such additional terms and conditions are hereby incorporated by this reference into these Terms.

IX. Restrictions on Purchases, Accuracy of Billing and Account Information:
• We reserve the right to refuse any order you place with us. We may, in our sole discretion, limit or cancel quantities purchased per person, per household or per order. These restrictions may include orders placed by or under the same customer account, the same credit card, and/or orders that use the same billing and/or shipping address.

In the event that we make a change to or cancel an order, we may attempt to notify you by contacting the e-mail and/or billing address/phone number provided at the time the order was made.

• We reserve the right to limit or prohibit orders that, in our sole judgment, appear to be placed by unauthorized dealers, resellers or distributors.

• You agree to provide current, complete and accurate purchase and account information for all purchases made at our store. You agree to promptly update your account and other information, including your email address and credit card numbers and expiration dates, so that we can complete your transactions and contact you as needed.

• Additional terms and conditions may also apply to features of this Website, specific Products, or Service. All such additional terms and conditions are hereby incorporated by this reference into these Terms.

X. Consequences of Violating These Terms:
• If you do not act accept and/or comply with these Terms, we may prohibit your use of the Service. We reserve the right to suspend or terminate your account and prevent you from accessing the Service for any reason, at our sole discretion.

• We reserve the right to refuse to provide the Service to you in the future.

• You are responsible for any claims, fees, fines, penalties, and other liability incurred by us or by others caused by or arising out of your breach of these Terms and/or your use of the Service.

XI. Shipping:
• For orders less than $250.00, all shipping charges are paid by you for delivery by EZIE authorized shippers. These shipping fees are in addition to the purchase price and you will be advised at the time of purchasing on the shipping charges.

• Shipping is free for all orders that total $250.00 or more.

• EZIE also insures the Product(s) shipped to you up to $50.00.

• Orders will be shipped within 2 business days of the purchase date, Monday through Friday. Weekends and holidays are excluded.

• You will receive shipping confirmation via e-mail once your items have shipped.

• Please note that upon receipt of shipment, you are responsible for any duties, sales tax, VAT, GST, or any other tax, fee, or tariff not collected by EZIE at the time of purchase.

• All items are checked by quality control prior to shipping.  If you receive a Product(s) that is damaged while en route to you, please contact mylook@eziedesigns.com, immediately upon receipt. Please also read our Return & Credit Policy for our procedures regarding returns.

• We cannot ship to P.O. Boxes and require a physical address.

• Once an order has been shipped by us, we cannot redirect the delivery to the original address once an order has been shipped.

• EZIE is not responsible for any damage or loss caused by a delay or late delivery of a Product due to weather, carrier delays, or force majeure.

XI.    Disclaimer of Warranties:
• You use the Service at your own risk. We make no warranties or guarantees about the accuracy, reliability, completeness, or timeliness of the Service, EZIE’s Content, data from third-party service providers, or the quality or nature of third-party products or services obtained or accessed through the Service.

• “Released Parties” include EZIE and its affiliates, officers, employees, agents, partners, licensors, and successors.

YOU EXPRESSLY UNDERSTAND AND AGREE THAT: (A) YOUR USE OF THE SERVICE IS AT YOUR SOLE RISK, AND THE SERVICE IS PROVIDED ON AN “AS IS” AND “AS AVAILABLE” BASIS, AND THE RELEASED PARTIES EXPRESSLY DISCLAIM ALL WARRANTIES OF ANY KIND, WHETHER EXPRESS OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY, FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE, AND NON-INFRINGEMENT; (B) THE RELEASED PARTIES MAKE NO WARRANTY THAT (i) THE SERVICE WILL MEET YOUR REQUIREMENTS, (ii) THE SERVICE WILL BE UNINTERRUPTED, TIMELY, SECURE, OR ERROR-FREE, (iii) THE RESULTS THAT MAY BE OBTAINED FROM THE USE OF THE SERVICE WILL BE ACCURATE OR RELIABLE, AND (iv) ANY ERRORS IN THE SERVICE WILL BE CORRECTED; AND (C) ANY MATERIAL THAT YOU DOWNLOAD OR OTHERWISE ACCESS ON OR THROUGH THE SERVICE IS DOWNLOADED OR ACCESSED AT YOUR SOLE DISCRETION AND RISK, AND YOU WILL BE SOLELY RESPONSIBLE FOR ANY DAMAGE TO YOUR COMPUTER SYSTEM, MOBILE DEVICE OR OTHER DEVICE OR THE LOSS OF DATA THAT RESULTS FROM DOWNLOADING OR ACCESSING ANY SUCH MATERIAL.

XII. Limitation of Liability:
Suspension of Service. We may change, suspend, or discontinue any aspect of the Service at any time, including hours of operation or availability of the Service, without notice or liability to you.

Third Party Disputes. We are not responsible or liable for any disputes or disagreements between you and any third-party in connection with your use of the Service. You assume all risk associated with dealing with these third parties, and you release EZIE of all claims, demands, and damages in connection with these disputes. You also agree to resolve disputes directly with these third parties and not to involve us in these disputes.

Third Party Links. The Service may include links to external sites and applications owned or controlled by third parties, including but not limited to social media platforms or news service providers. You are responsible for evaluating whether you want to access or use them. We are not responsible for and do not endorse any features, content, advertising, products, or other materials on other websites or applications. You assume all risk and we disclaim all liability arising from your use of them.

Specific Results. We make no promises and disclaim all liability of specific results from your use of the Service.

No Liability. We are not liable for anything that happens to you that somehow may be connected to your use of the Service. If you use the Service in a way that causes us to be included in litigation, you agree to pay all legal fees and costs for the Released Parties.

“Released Parties” include EZIE and its affiliates, officers, employees, agents, partners, licensors, and successors.

YOU EXPRESSLY UNDERSTAND AND AGREE THAT THE RELEASED PARTIES WILL NOT BE LIABLE TO YOU FOR ANY INDIRECT, INCIDENTAL, SPECIAL, CONSEQUENTIAL, OR EXEMPLARY DAMAGES, RESULTING FROM: (i) YOUR USE OR INABILITY TO USE THE SERVICE; OR (ii) ANY OTHER MATTER RELATING TO THE SERVICE. SOME JURISDICTIONS DO NOT ALLOW THE EXCLUSION OF CERTAIN WARRANTIES OR THE LIMITATION OR EXCLUSION OF LIABILITY FOR INCIDENTAL OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES. ACCORDINGLY, SOME OF THE ABOVE LIMITATIONS IN THIS PARAGRAPH MAY NOT APPLY TO YOU. TO THE FULLEST EXTENT POSSIBLE BY APPLICABLE LAW, THE RELEASED PARTIES’ MAXIMUM LIABILITY ARISING OUT OF OR IN CONNECTION WITH THE SERVICE OR YOUR USE OF EZIE CONTENT, REGARDLESS OF THE CAUSE OF ACTION (WHETHER IN CONTRACT, TORT, BREACH OF WARRANTY, OR OTHERWISE), WILL NOT EXCEED $100.00 USD IN THE AGGREGATE.

XIII. Indemnification:
“Released Parties” include EZIE and its affiliates, officers, employees, agents, partners, licensors, and successors.

• You agree to defend, indemnify, and hold harmless the Released Parties from and against any claims, actions, or demands, including without limitation reasonable legal and accounting fees, resulting from your use or reliance on any EZIE Content, or your breach of these Terms. We will provide notice to you promptly of any such claim, suit, or proceeding. Your use of the Service grants EZIE the right to participate in any mediation or settlement action with representation of counsel.

IVX. General Terms:
• These Terms, the Privacy Policy, and Return Policy constitute the entire agreement between you and EZIE concerning your use of the Service, and supersede any prior or contemporaneous agreements, whether oral or written.

• Our failure to exercise or enforce any right or provision of these Terms will not constitute a waiver of such right or provision or of the Terms as a whole.

• If any provision of these Terms is found by a court of competent jurisdiction to be invalid, the parties nevertheless agree that the court should endeavor to give effect to the parties’ intentions as reflected in the provision, and the other provisions of these Terms will remain in full force.

• The Section titles and headings in these Terms are for convenience only and have no legal or contractual effect.

• EZIE may freely assign these Terms. You may not assign these Terms.

XV. Binding Arbitration, Class Waiver, & Waiver of Jury Trial & Injunctive Relief:
• EZIE includes its affiliates, officers, employees, agents, partners, licensors, and successors.

• Prior to taking any action, you and EZIE agree to attempt to informally resolve all disputes related to your use of the Service and/or purchase of a Product by promptly notifying us of your claim at mylook@eziedesigns.com. We will respond within 30 days to address your claim.

• For all unresolved disputes related to your use of the Service and/or purchase of a Product that total twenty-five hundred dollars ($2,500.00) or less, you and EZIE agree to submit the dispute to the New York City Small Claims Court.

• For all unresolved disputes related to your use of the Service and/purchase of a Product that exceed twenty-five hundred dollars ($2,500.0), you and EZIE agree to submit the dispute to binding arbitration under the rules of the American Arbitration Association. You and EZIE agree to each pay fifty percent (50%) of the arbitration fees and the prevailing party shall be entitled to the recovery of reasonable attorney’s fees and costs in addition to any award of damages.

• For all disputes related to your use of the Service and/purchase of a Product, you agree NOT to join a class action lawsuit or serve as representative of a class action, obtain a jury trial, or seek to obtain injunctive relief, and expressly waive all rights thereto.

• These Terms and the relationship between you and EZIE will be governed by the laws of the State of New York without regard to its conflict of law provisions.

• A small claims or arbitration proceeding will be conducted in Manhattan in the State of New York. You agree to jurisdiction and venue in New York County in the State of New York and that you will not initiate any action against EZIE in any other forum.

• You also acknowledge, understand, and agree to, with respect to any dispute with the Released Parties arising out of or relating to your use of the Service or purchase of a Product, that under these Terms:
1. YOU ARE GIVING UP YOUR RIGHT TO SERVE AS A REPRESENTATIVE, AS A PRIVATE ATTORNEY GENERAL, OR IN ANY OTHER REPRESENTATIVE CAPACITY, OR TO PARTICIPATE AS A MEMBER OF A CLASS OF CLAIMANTS, IN ANY LAWSUIT INVOLVING ANY SUCH DISPUTE; AND

2. YOU ARE GIVING UP YOUR RIGHT TO HAVE A TRIAL BY JURY;

3. YOU ARE WAIVING YOUR RIGHT TO INJUNCTIVE RELIEF;

4. YOU MUST FILE ANY CLAIM WITHIN ONE (1) YEAR AFTER SUCH CLAIM AROSE OR IT IS FOREVER BARRED.

XVI. Contacting EZIE:
Please contact EZIE with any questions about these Terms by email at mylook@eziedesigns.com.
You may also write to EZIE at:

EZIE LLC
P.O. Box 188
New York, New York 10031

Hello Beautiful!

Join our mailing list and be the first to know about our sales, promotions, and newest collections!

AND FOR A LIMITED TIME ONLY ENJOY:
FREE SHIPPING ON ALL
DOMESTIC ORDERS OVER $200!
Email address
Secure and Spam free...